Jallo | Lawson Cutters

Home / Lawson Cutter Parts / Safety Latch 60&69

Lawson Safety Latch 60" 69"

Lawson safety latch 60 and 69 inch parts
Num Description Part# Qty Num Description Part# Qty
1 Socket head cap screw 202 2 32 Retaining ring 1727 2
2 Strap 2BG2012 1 33 Solenoid Pin 2BG2040 1
3 Spacer block 2BG2011 1 34 Link 2BG2008 1
4 Style YB oil cup 2533 1 35 Self locking nut 983 2
5 Pipe 1/8" IPS coupling 3986 1 36 Oilite Washer 4549 4
6 Straight Adapter 4207 2 37 Spring OBG2001 2
7 Compression bushing 4206 2 38 Retaining ring 1727 2
8 Compression sleeve 4205 2 39 Stud 2BG2006 1
9 Hose Assembly 4204 1 40 Nylon plug 2BG2102 1
10 Hexagon socket pipe plug 3416 1 41 Plug 2BG2100 1
11 Spring OBA2005 1 42 Thrust washer 4547 2
12 Flat ball washer 3/8" 4452 1 43 Thrust washer 4548 2
13 Hex socket plug pipe 3/8" 3649 1 44 Self-locking nut 6145 4
14 Hex socket plug pipe 3/8" 3970 2 45 Round head screw 647 4
15 Square head plug pipe 3346 1 46 Micro switch 2696 2
16 Socket head cap screw 1291 4 47 Self-locking nut 993 2
17 Cap 2BG2007 1 48 Flat ball washer 3/8"diam 4033 2
18 O-ring packing (teflon) 4550 1 49 Socket head cap screw 4501 2
19 O-ring packing 2423 1 50 Switch holder 2BG2002 1
20 Piston ring 5626 2 51 Hex socket screw (flathead) 1637 4
21 Pin 2BG2026 1 52 Spacer 2BG2101 4
22 Plunger 2BG2025 1 53 Switch plate 2BG2001 1
23 Spring OBG2000 1 54 Hex socket screw (flathead) 144 4
24 Button head socket cap screw 6034 1 55 Dowel pin 4190 2
25 Washer 3BA2068 1 56 Base 2BG5002 1
26 Pin 2BG2003 1 57 Self locking nut 980 4
27 Bearing needle 6086 2 58 Hex head cap screw 104 4
28 Retaining pin 1727 2 59 Solenoid 1873 1
29 Retaining pin 1881 2 60 Hexagon head cap screw 143 2
30 Pin 2BG2009 1 61 Solenoid bracket 2BF4002 1
31 Dash pot housing 2BG5001 1