Jallo | Lawson Cutters

Home / Lawson Cutter Parts / Knifebar Old Style

Lawson Knifebar Old Style (2BA6007)

Lawson Knife Bar Assembly Parts Breakdown image
Num Description Part# Qty Num Description Part# Qty
1 Adjusting screw(L/H) 2BA2042 1 32 Limit switch cover plate 2BA2071 2
2 Adjusting screw(R/H) 2BA2050 1 33 Lockwasher Shakeproof #6 1211 4
3 Backing strip A 2BA4017 1 34 Nameplate 2BA5009 1
4 Backing strip B 2BA4018 1 35 Nut 2BA2055 2
5 Bearing 6043 4 36 Nut-esna #10-32 993 2
6 Bearing 6044 4 37 Overload housing 2BA5001 2
7 Capscrew#6
32x1-1/4"lg.but.hd-soc.
2371 8 38 Overload plug 2BA2041 2
8 Capscrew#8
32x5/8"lg.soc.hd.
83 2 39 Pull-bar Adapter 2BA4008 2
9 Capscrew#8
32x7/8"lg.soc.hd.
6025 2 40 Pull bar overload
adjusting screw
2BA2040 2
10 Capscrew#10
32x1-1/4"lg.but.hd.soc
2366 4 41 Plunger-compact-overtravel 6214 2
11 Capscrew#10
32x1-1/4"lg.hex.hd
6204 2 42 Plug 2BA2065 6
12 Capscrew
5/16"-18x1/2"lg.but.hd.soc
6034 2 43 Pullbar assy
(L/H 1,14,19,20,24,25,30,36,58)
2BA5010 1
13 Capscrew
3/8"-16x2"soc.hd.
225 4 44 Pullbar assy
(R/H 2,14,16,19,20,24,25,30,36,57)
2BA5011 1
14 Capscrew
1/2"-13x1-1/4"hex.hd
6051 2 45 Roll pin-
esna 1/4"dia x 1-1/4"lg.
6212 4
15 Crank (R/H) 2BA5006 1 46 Roll pin- esna 1/4"dia x 3/4"lg. 2062 2
16 Crank assembly (R/H) 2BA5007 1 47 Roller pin 2BA2053 1
17 Crank (L/H) 2BA5003 1 48 Retaining ring-spirolox 1741 2
18 Crank assembly(L/H) 2BA5006 1 49 Roller 2BA2059 1
19 Crank washer 2BA2067 2 50 ShearBlock 2BA2062 1
20 Crank pin 2BA4020 2 51 Shearblock stud 2BA2047 1
21 Dowel-pin 1/3"dia. x 1/2Álg. 6213 4 52 Switchbox overload(L/H) 2BA4012 1
22 Dowel-pin 3/4"dia.x2"lg. 6005 2 53 Switchbox overload(R/H) 2BA4024 1
23 Insulation duropaper 2BA2077 2 54 Screw match #6-32 x 1"rd.hd. 646 4
24 Jam-nut 1-1/4"-12 R/H thread 2BA2091 2 55 Setscrew-
3/8"-16x1/2"soc.hd.flat
520F.P. 4
25 Jam-nut 1-1/4"-12 L/H thread 2BA2092 2 56 Setscrew-
3/8"-16x1/2"soc.hd.flat
521F.P. 2
26 Knife Bar 2BA6005 1 57 Terminal (R/H) 2BA4010 1
27 Knife 2BA4016 1 58 Terminal (L/H) 2BA4011 1
28 Knifebolt 2BA2044 9 59 Washer 3BA2054 2
29 Knife Washer 2BA2045 9 60 Washer-hardened 6095 4
30 Knife bar pin (L/H) 2BA2046 1 61 Washer-belleville 2BA2054 8
31 Lockwasher Shakeproof 1171 4