Jallo | Lawson Cutters

Home / Lawson Cutter Parts / Hydraulic Old Style

Lawson Hydraulic Old Style (5BA1001)

Lawson Hydraulic systems old style retrofit Parts Breakdown image
Num Description Part# Qty Num Description Part# Qty
1 6109 2 31 Treadle bracket 5BA2051 1
2 Adapter Union (male) 1BA4342 1 32 Block (pedal pivot) 6051 2
3 Bracket Pump mount 5BA2076 1 33 Capscrew
(1/2-13x1-1/4" hex hd.)
6027 2
4 Pressure Switch bracket 5BA2099 x 34 Capscrew
(1/2-13x2-14" hex hd.)
5BA5003 4
5 Bracket Relief Valve (obsolete) 5BA2073 1 35 Foot treadle 925 4
6 Pressure Gauge bracket 3677 1 36 Jam nut 1193 1
7 Ball (3/4"dia) 6140 1 37 Lockwasher (1/2" stud) 5BA2050 1
8 Brass bushing 6250 1 38 Rod treadle link 1738 1
9 Connection (3/4" male) 2609 1 39 Retaining ring 0BA2016 1
10 Connection tube (1/2" male) 6154 1 40 Spring 1135 1
11 Connection tube (3/4" male) 6542 1 41 Washer (plain) 5BA2052 1
12 Connector (male) 6143 4 42 Washer (plain) 5BA2150 1
13 Connector tube (male) 6201 2 43 Gear (R/H driven) 5BA2151 1
14 Connector (male) 6155 2 44 Gear (internal spauldite) 5BA2152 1
15 Coupling (brass reducing)
1/4" npt x 1/8" npt
5BA5002 1 45 Gear (L/H drive) 5BA2068 1
16 Cylinder 6010 1 46 Gasket (sub-plate) 5BA2084 1
17 Capscrew
(3/8-16x1" hex hd.)
6198 4 47 Gasket
(valve sub plate assy.)
6116 1
18 Capscrew
(3/8-16x1-1/4" hex hd.)
6670 4 48 Hose
(flex hydraulic down clamp)
6115 1
19 Capscrew
(3/8-16x1-1/4" hex hd.)
100 4 49 Hose
(flex hydraulic up clamp)
5BA2074 1
20 Capscrew
(1/4-20x1/2" hex hd.)
220 4 50 Housing (check valve spring) 6039 1
21 Capscrew
(3/8-16x3/4" hed hd.)
223 3 51 Loctite(Grade c) 5BA2075 AR
22 Capscrew
(3/8-16x1-1/2" hed hd.)
1251 6 52 Locknut 4HS1085 1
23 Capscrew
(3/8-16x7/8" soc hd.)
256 4 53 Motor 1BA4033 1
24 Capscrew
(5/8-11x3" soc hd.)
5BA2095 3 54 Mounting plate 2696 1
25 Capscrew
(1/2-13x2-1/2"soc hd.)
2633 2 55 Micro switch 6545 1
26 Elbow (90° male) 2638 1 56 Nipple (1/4") 3546 1
27 Elbow (90° male 1/2" tube) 6114 1 57 Nipple(1/2"close) 6157 1
28 Elbow (90° street) 6156 4 58 Nipple (1/2"IPSx2") 6158 1
29 Elbow
(1/2"IPSx90 fem.-150mall)
5BA6008 2 59 Nipple (IPSx1-1/2") 6085 1
30 Foot treadle assembly 5BA4010 1 60 O-Ring (1/8x1x1-1/4") 3801 1

Lawson Hydraulic systems old style retrofit Parts Breakdown image
Num Description Part# Qty Num Description Part# Qty
61 Oil Filter 5BA2153 1 94 Spring (check valve) 0BA2004 1
62 Pulley (motor) 6083 1 95 Tube (3/4" return valve) 5BA2064 1
63 Pump 6104 1 96 Taper Pin 1520 2
64 Pin 3BA2025 1 97 Tubing (1/2" press line.) 5AF2079 1
65 Cylinder Pan 3BA2039 2 98 Tubing (3/4") 5BA2064 1
66 Plate 3BA2036 1 99 Tee 1/8" 6546 1
67 Pressure Switch assy 2BA2079 1 100 Tubing (3/8") LC2642 1
68 Housing 5BA2080 1 101 Tube (copper) 3297 1
69 O-Ring
(13/16x15/16x1/16")
6110 1 102 Tubing (3/16") 5BA2092 1
70 O-Ring
(3/4x7/8x1/16")
6111 1 103 Vent valve assy. 5BA4012 1
71 O-Ring
(5/16x7/16x1/16")
6113 1 104 Body 5BA4002 2
72 Plunger 5BA2081 1 105 Ball (3/16"dia) 3678 1
73 Push Rod 5BA2082 1 106 Ball (3/16"dia) 3679 1
74 Retaining ring (int 1/2") 6112 1 107 Cap 5BA2004 1
75 Spring 0BA2019 1 108 Cover 5BA2089 1
76 Spring Retainer 5BA2083 1 109 Liner 2135 1
77 Pressure Gauge spacer 5BA2071 1 110 ORing (3/8"id) 2472 1
78 Pressure Gauge 5AC2298 1 111 Piston (incl. 69) 5BA2055 1
79 Pipe
(1/2" std, relief valve exh.)
5BA2086 1 112 Plunger 5BA2094 1
80 Pipe
(1/2" std, solenoid valve exh.)
5BA2077 1 113 Retaining Ring (3/8") 1880 1
81 Pipe
(1/2" std, solenoid valve exh.)
5BA2085 1 114 Retaining Ring (2-1/4") 1
82 Pipe Plug
(3/8"-18NPT hex)
3416 1 115 Spring 0BA2006 4
83 Pipe Plug
(1/16"-27NPT hex)
6108 3 116 Shim 5BA2056 1
84 Ring 5BA2098 1 117 Washer 5BA2024 1
85 Reducer (3/8x1/4") 6543 2 118 Valve (Mahatrol) 6706 1
86 Relief Valve 3333 1 119 Valve (4way clamp) 3715 1
87 Screw (butt. hd. soc.) 2368 1 120 Valve (subplate) 5BA6009 1
88 Setscrew (1/2"-13 +locknut) 542 1 121 Valve (remote control) 6084 1
89 Setscrew (5/16"-18 soc hd.) 511 1 122 Valve (relief) 6082 1
90 Setscrew (1/4-20x1/2" hd. soc.) 502 1 123 Valve (manifold vent) 5BA4014 1
91 Screw (5/16-18x1/2" hd soc.) 6034 7 124 Valve Plunger (clamp) 5BA2054 1
92 Subplate Support 5BA4013 1 125 Washer (3/8") x 4
93 Screw Machine (10-24x1/2" fl.hd.) 852 4 126 Washer 3BA2054 1
127 Wire (binding) 1671 1
128 Washer (dynaseal 1") 6107 1